Staff Directory

 Department/Title NamePhone FaxEmail
 

Mayor






Mike Ebert
614-837-7493
614-837-0145email Mike Ebert





City Council




Jill Amos

email Jill Amos

Will Bennett

 email Will Bennett

Bob Clark

 email Bob Clark
PresidentBruce Jarvis

 email Bruce Jarvis

Mike Coolman

email Mike Coolman

 Patrick Lynch

email Patrick Lynch
Vice PresidentMike Walker

email Mike Walker
 Clerk of Council Amanda Jackson614-837-6937614-837-0145 email Amanda Jackson





Administrative Assistant





Administrative AssistantTiffany O'Donnell614-837-7493614-837-0145email Tiffany O'Donnell





Clerk of Courts





Clerk of Courts Bobbi Sumner614-837-7691614-837-0145email Bobbi Sumner





Community Affairs



 Community Center Coordinator
 Linda Tennison
614-837-8276614-837-0145email Linda Tennison
 Events and Communications Coordinator
 Amanda Lemke614-834-9915614-837-0145email Amanda Lemke





 Construction Services



 Construction Services Administrator Bill Sims614-834-5109614-829-7734email Bill Sims





 Development Department



Development Director Lucas Haire614-837-1894614-837-0145email Lucas Haire
Planning and Zoning Administrator Andrew Moore614-837-6742
614-837-0145 email Andrew Moore
Administrative Assistant Trisha Buchanan614-837-7501614-837-0145email Trisha Buchanan





 Finance Department



Finance Director Amanda Jackson614-837-6937614-837-0145email Amanda Jackson
Finance Assistant Stacey Williams614-834-5106614-837-0145email Stacey Williams





Human Resources





HR Coordinator Nancy Stir614-834-5118614-837-0145email Nancy Stir





Public Service Department



Public Service Director Matt Peoples614-834-5111614-829-7734email Matt Peoples





Street Department





Street Department Superintendent Shawn Starcher614-524-0163614-829-7734email Shawn Starcher
Maintenance Technician Rhett Young614-834-5100, ext. 208614-829-7734email Rhett Young





Technology Department





Technology Coordinator Rick Brown614-834-9970 614-829-7734
email Rick Brown





Urban Forestry





 Urban Forester Dick Miller614-834-5110614-829-7734 email Dick Miller





Water Department





Water Superintendent Joe Taylor614-837-5623 614-829-7734email Joe Taylor
Utility Billing Clerk Jessica Lee614-837-7716614-837-0145email Jessica Lee





Water Reclamation Department



Water Reclamation Superintendent Steve Smith614-837-2254614-829-7734email Steve Smith
Water Reclamation Lab Rob Jenkins614-834-5100, ext. 202614-829-7734email Rob Jenkins



Staff Directory

email

Department/Title Name Phone Fax Email

Mayor



Mike Ebert
614-837-7493
614-837-0145
email
City Council
Jill Amos email
Will Bennett email
Bob Clark email
President
Bruce Jarvis email
Mike Coolman
email
Patrick Lynch email
Vice President
Mike Walker email
Clerk of Council Amanda Jackson 614-837-6937 614-837-0145 email

Administrative Assistant


Administrative Assistant Tiffany O'Donnell 614-837-7493 614-837-0145 email

Clerk of Courts

Clerk of Courts Bobbi Sumner 614-837-7691 614-837-0145 email
Community Affairs
Community Center Coordinator
Linda Tennison
614-837-8276 614-837-0145 email
Events and Communications Coordinator
Amanda Lemke 614-834-9915 614-837-0145 email

Construction Services


Construction Services Administrator Bill Sims 614-834-5109 614-829-7734 email

Development Department


Development Director Lucas Haire 614-837-1894 614-837-0145 email
Planning and Zoning Administrator Andrew Moore 614-837-6742
614-837-0145 email
Administrative Assistant Trisha Buchanan 614-837-7501 614-837-0145 email

Finance Department


Finance Director Amanda Jackson 614-837-6937 614-837-0145 email
Finance Assistant Stacey Williams 614-834-5106 614-837-0145 email

Human Resources


HR Coordinator Nancy Stir 614-834-5118 614-837-0145 email

Public Service Department


Public Service Director Matt Peoples 614-834-5111 614-829-7734 email

Street Department


Street Department Superintendent Shawn Starcher 614-524-0163 614-829-7734 email
Maintenance Technician Rhett Young 614-834-5100, ext. 208 614-829-7734 email

Technology Department


Technology Coordinator Rick Brown 614-834-9970 614-829-7734
email

Urban Forestry


Urban Forester Dick Miller 614-834-5110 614-829-7734 email

Water Department


Water Superintendent Joe Taylor 614-837-5623 614-829-7734
email
Utility Billing Clerk Jessica Lee 614-837-7716 614-837-0145 email
Water Reclamation Department
Water Reclamation Superintendent Steve Smith 614-837-2254 614-829-7734 email
Water Reclamation Lab Rob Jenkins 614-834-5100, ext. 202 614-829-7734 email